Security
Fractyl Health, Inc. Common Stock · GUTS
GUTSNASDAQCommon stockCurrentCIK 1572616Updated Oct 23, 2026
GUTS price & chart
Loading TradingView…
NASDAQ:GUTS on TradingView ↗About the company
Fractyl is a clinical-stage metabolic therapeutics company focused on pioneering novel approaches to treat obesity and type 2 diabetes. The Company’s lead product candidate, Revita, is an endoscopic procedural therapy in pivotal development for post-GLP-1 weight maintenance. Fractyl’s goal is to change the course of metabolic disease, advancing treatment from chronic management toward prevention and reversal of disease. Fractyl is headquartered in Burlington, Massachusetts.
In the news
Deadline Alert: Fractyl Health, Inc. (GUTS) Shareholders Who Lost Money Urged To Contact Glancy Prongay Wolke & Rotter LLP About Securities Fraud Lawsuit ↗
Pomerantz Law Firm Announces the Filing of a Class Action Against Fractyl Health, Inc. and Certain Officers – GUTS ↗
Pomerantz Law Firm Announces the Filing of a Class Action Against Fractyl Health, Inc. and Certain Officers - GUTS ↗
Seeking Alpha
Fractyl Health, Inc. (GUTS) Discusses Positive Top Line 6-Month Results From REMAIN-1 Study of Revita in Post GLP-1 Weight Maintenance Transcript ↗
Fractyl Health, Inc. (GUTS) Discusses Positive Top Line 6-Month Results From REMAIN-1 Study of Revita in Post GLP-1 Weight Maintenance - Slideshow ↗
Fractyl Health, Inc. (GUTS) Presents at Morgan Stanley 24th Annual Global Healthcare Conference Transcript ↗
SEC disclosures
FRACTYL HEALTH, INC. files 8-K: Material Event ↗
Recent filings
Costs Associated with Exit or Disposal Activities · Departure of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers; Compensatory Arrangements · Other Events
Items 2.05, 5.02, 8.01, 9.01
Regulation FD Disclosure · Other Events
Items 7.01, 8.01, 9.01
Amendments to Articles of Incorporation or Bylaws; Change in Fiscal Year
Items 5.03, 9.01
Submission of Matters to a Vote of Security Holders
Items 5.07
4 filing
Show 5 more recent filings
Financials
FY 2025 · USDSource
Source
Source
Source
Source
balance sheet · annual statements
| Line item | Q3 2025 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Q2 2024 | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | Q1 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2024 | FY 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSETS | |||||||||||
| AssetsUSD | 114,272,000Source | 126,924,000Source | 81,976,000Source | 62,006,000Source | 146,437,000Source | 99,385,000Source | 83,040,000Source | 163,519,000Source | 121,402,000Source | 108,077,000Source | 76,212,000Source |
| Property, Plant and Equipment, NetUSD | 2,683,000Source | 3,000,000Source | 1,848,000Source | 2,965,000Source | 3,172,000Source | 2,126,000Source | 3,137,000Source | 1,902,000Source | 2,407,000Source | 2,979,000Source | 490,000Source |
| Current assets: | |||||||||||
| Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying ValueUSD | 77,657,000Source | 84,664,000Source | 47,140,000Source | 22,291,000Source | 102,439,000Source | 63,168,000Source | 42,108,000Source | 121,441,000Source | 81,540,000Source | 67,464,000Source | 33,209,000Source |
| Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, CurrentUSD | — | 0Source | — | — | 22,000Source | — | — | 15,000Source | — | 0Source | 22,000Source |
| Inventory, NetUSD | — | 73,000Source | — | — | 64,000Source | — | — | 73,000Source | — | 73,000Source | 73,000Source |
| Assets, CurrentUSD | 79,703,000Source | 87,651,000Source | 49,602,000Source | 26,688,000Source | 106,555,000Source | 65,920,000Source | 47,045,000Source | 124,472,000Source | 87,576,000Source | 71,763,000Source | 35,648,000Source |
| Operating Lease, Right-of-Use AssetUSD | 27,239,000Source | 28,787,000Source | 25,967,000Source | 27,640,000Source | 29,151,000Source | 26,403,000Source | 28,032,000Source | 29,613,000Source | 26,827,000Source | 28,414,000Source | 30,282,000Source |
| Other Assets, NoncurrentUSD | 392,000Source | 3,231,000Source | 304,000Source | 458,000Source | 3,304,000Source | 681,000Source | 571,000Source | 3,277,000Source | 337,000Source | 666,000Source | 5,537,000Source |
| LIABILITIES AND EQUITY | |||||||||||
| LiabilitiesUSD | 117,450,000Source | 76,602,000Source | 83,641,000Source | 80,218,000Source | 75,682,000Source | 78,008,000Source | 76,665,000Source | 79,341,000Source | 111,944,000Source | 79,653,000Source | 113,944,000Source |
| Stockholders’ equity: | |||||||||||
| Preferred Stock, Value, IssuedUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0Source | 0Source | 0Source |
| Common Stock, Value, IssuedUSD | 1,000Source | 0Source | 1,000Source | 0Source | 0Source | 1,000Source | 0Source | 0Source | 1,000Source | 0Source | 0Source |
| Additional Paid in CapitalUSD | 509,358,000Source | 440,662,000Source | 570,918,000Source | 448,722,000Source | 437,922,000Source | 568,422,000Source | 445,420,000Source | 434,116,000Source | 565,721,000Source | 443,734,000Source | 21,554,000Source |
| Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit)USD | -512,537,000Source | -390,340,000Source | -572,584,000Source | -466,934,000Source | -367,167,000Source | -547,046,000Source | -439,045,000Source | -349,938,000Source | -556,264,000Source | -415,310,000Source | -346,616,000Source |
| Stockholders' Equity Attributable to ParentUSD | -3,178,000Source | 50,322,000Source | -1,665,000Source | -18,212,000Source | 70,755,000Source | 21,377,000Source | 6,375,000Source | 84,178,000Source | 9,458,000Source | 28,424,000Source | -325,062,000Source |
| Liabilities and EquityUSD | 114,272,000Source | 126,924,000Source | 81,976,000Source | 62,006,000Source | 146,437,000Source | 99,385,000Source | 83,040,000Source | 163,519,000Source | 121,402,000Source | 108,077,000Source | 76,212,000Source |
| Current liabilities: | |||||||||||
| Liabilities, CurrentUSD | 18,682,000Source | 15,717,000Source | 15,736,000Source | 21,832,000Source | 14,281,000Source | 15,408,000Source | 18,801,000Source | 13,272,000Source | 18,329,000Source | 19,775,000Source | 11,188,000Source |
| Operating Lease, Liability, CurrentUSD | 5,067,000Source | 4,920,000Source | 5,180,000Source | 5,029,000Source | 4,882,000Source | 5,141,000Source | 4,992,000Source | 3,592,000Source | 5,104,000Source | 4,956,000Source | 2,731,000Source |
| Accounts Payable, CurrentUSD | 1,261,000Source | 1,767,000Source | 1,006,000Source | 3,911,000Source | 2,287,000Source | 1,649,000Source | 1,479,000Source | 1,027,000Source | 1,574,000Source | 3,240,000Source | 553,000Source |
| Operating Lease, Liability, NoncurrentUSD | 26,347,000Source | 27,694,000Source | 25,110,000Source | 26,704,000Source | 27,974,000Source | 25,540,000Source | 27,048,000Source | 28,246,000Source | 25,956,000Source | 27,382,000Source | 28,508,000Source |
| Other Liabilities, NoncurrentUSD | 753,000Source | 1,072,000Source | 510,000Source | 838,000Source | 964,000Source | 569,000Source | 920,000Source | 330,000Source | 663,000Source | 998,000Source | — |
| Prepaid Expense and Other Assets, Current | — | — | —Source | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
cash flow · annual statements
| Line item | Q4 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2025 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | FY 2025 | FY 2024 | FY 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash flows from operating activities: | |||||||||||
| Net Income (Loss), Including Portion Attributable to Noncontrolling InterestUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9,218,000Source | -23,735,000Source | -140,954,000Source | -68,694,000Source | -77,091,000Source |
| Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities: | |||||||||||
| Share-based Payment Arrangement, Noncash ExpenseUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,531,000Source | 1,406,000Source | 6,684,000Source | 14,426,000Source | 4,296,000Source |
| Changes in operating assets and liabilities: | |||||||||||
| Increase (Decrease) in Accounts ReceivableUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -22,000Source | 22,000Source |
| Increase (Decrease) in InventoriesUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -73,000Source | -73,000Source | — | 73,000Source |
| Increase (Decrease) in Accounts PayableUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 75,000Source | -1,761,000Source | -1,666,000Source | 2,686,000Source | -427,000Source |
| Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating ActivitiesUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | -22,477,000Source | -25,079,000Source | -90,328,000Source | -65,521,000Source | -42,823,000Source |
| Cash flows from investing activities: | |||||||||||
| Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing ActivitiesUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -448,000Source | -557,000Source | -1,765,000Source | -359,000Source |
| Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and EquipmentUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 448,000Source | 557,000Source | 1,765,000Source | 359,000Source |
| Cash flows from financing activities: | |||||||||||
| Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing ActivitiesUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4,105,000Source | 171,000Source | 104,961,000Source | 101,226,000Source | 27,437,000Source |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate EffectUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | -18,372,000Source | -25,356,000Source | 14,076,000Source | 33,940,000Source | -15,745,000Source |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash EquivalentsUSD | — | — | 81,912,000Source | 88,919,000Source | 51,395,000Source | 26,546,000Source | 67,423,000Source | 46,363,000Source | 85,795,000Source | 71,719,000Source | 37,779,000Source |
| Supplemental disclosure of cash flow information: | |||||||||||
| Interest Paid, Excluding Capitalized Interest, Operating ActivitiesUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1,060,000Source | 1,094,000Source | 4,300,000Source | 3,127,000Source | 762,000Source |
| Additional Financial Items | |||||||||||
| Share-based Payment Arrangement, ExpenseUSD | — | — | 1,638,000Source | 2,520,000Source | 2,496,000Source | 1,785,000Source | 2,531,000Source | 1,406,000Source | 6,684,000Source | 14,426,000Source | 4,296,000Source |
| DepreciationUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 281,000Source | 290,000Source | 1,129,000Source | 677,000Source | 286,000Source |
| Income Tax Expense (Benefit)USD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0Source | 0Source | 0Source |
| Investment Income, InterestUSD | — | — | 166,000Source | 947,000Source | 431,000Source | 226,000Source | 593,000Source | 503,000Source | 1,540,000Source | 4,146,000Source | 1,260,000Source |
| Net Income (Loss) Attributable to ParentUSD | — | — | -45,603,000Source | -23,173,000Source | -25,538,000Source | -27,889,000Source | 9,218,000Source | -23,735,000Source | -140,954,000Source | -68,694,000Source | -77,091,000Source |
| Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Stockholders, BasicUSD | — | — | -45,603,000Source | -23,173,000Source | — | -27,889,000Source | — | -23,735,000Source | -140,954,000Source | -70,431,000Source | -94,271,000Source |
| Nonoperating Income (Expense)USD | — | — | -22,909,000Source | 621,000Source | -6,442,000Source | -1,810,000Source | 30,038,000Source | 1,024,000Source | -44,138,000Source | 24,837,000Source | -26,255,000Source |
| Operating ExpensesUSD | — | — | 22,694,000Source | 23,801,000Source | 19,096,000Source | 26,079,000Source | 20,820,000Source | 24,759,000Source | 96,816,000Source | 93,574,000Source | 50,879,000Source |
| Other Nonoperating Income (Expense)USD | — | — | -6,000Source | -9,000Source | -7,000Source | -15,000Source | — | -21,000Source | -53,000Source | -47,000Source | -24,000Source |
| Proceeds from Issuance of Common StockUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | 170,000Source | — | 6,778,000Source | — | — |
| Proceeds from Stock Options ExercisedUSD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 280,000Source | 280,000Source | 572,000Source | 52,000Source |
| Revenue from Contract with Customer, Including Assessed TaxUSD | — | — | — | 14,000Source | — | — | — | — | 0Source | 93,000Source | 120,000Source |
| Gain (Loss) on Disposition of Property Plant Equipment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
income statement · annual statements
| Line item | Q4 2025 | Q4 2024 | Q3 2025 | Q3 2024 | Q2 2026 | Q2 2025 | Q1 2026 | Q1 2025 | FY 2025 | FY 2024 | FY 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of Goods and Services Sold | — | — | — | —Source | — | — | — | — | —Source | —Source | —Source |
| Selling, General and Administrative ExpenseUSD | — | — | 5,237,000Source | 4,797,000Source | 5,284,000Source | 4,928,000Source | 5,222,000Source | 5,324,000Source | 22,280,000Source | 23,103,000Source | 12,841,000Source |
| Operating Income (Loss)USD | — | — | -22,694,000Source | -23,794,000Source | -19,096,000Source | -26,079,000Source | -20,820,000Source | -24,759,000Source | -96,816,000Source | -93,531,000Source | -50,836,000Source |
| Other Nonoperating Income (Expense)USD | — | — | -6,000Source | -9,000Source | -7,000Source | -15,000Source | — | -21,000Source | -53,000Source | -47,000Source | -24,000Source |
| Income Tax Expense (Benefit)USD | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0Source | 0Source | 0Source |
| Net Income (Loss) Attributable to ParentUSD | — | — | -45,603,000Source | -23,173,000Source | -25,538,000Source | -27,889,000Source | 9,218,000Source | -23,735,000Source | -140,954,000Source | -68,694,000Source | -77,091,000Source |
| Earnings Per Share, BasicUSD per share | — | — | -0.71Source | -0.48Source | -0.16Source | -0.57Source | 0.06Source | -0.49Source | -1.86Source | -1.62Source | -45.29Source |
| Earnings Per Share, DilutedUSD per share | — | — | -0.71Source | -0.48Source | -0.16Source | -0.57Source | 0.06Source | -0.49Source | -1.86Source | -1.62Source | -45.29Source |
| Total Revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding, Basicshares | — | — | 64,652,953Source | 47,973,951Source | 158,648,963Source | 49,042,926Source | 158,492,158Source | 48,865,468Source | 75,819,960Source | 43,541,527Source | 2,081,328Source |
| Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding, Dilutedshares | — | — | 64,652,953Source | 47,973,951Source | 158,648,963Source | 49,042,926Source | 158,492,158Source | 48,865,468Source | 75,819,960Source | 43,541,527Source | 2,081,328Source |
| Additional Financial Items | |||||||||||
| Gross ProfitUSD | — | — | — | 7,000Source | — | — | — | — | — | 43,000Source | 43,000Source |
| Investment Income, InterestUSD | — | — | 166,000Source | 947,000Source | 431,000Source | 226,000Source | 593,000Source | 503,000Source | 1,540,000Source | 4,146,000Source | 1,260,000Source |
| Net Income (Loss) Available to Common Stockholders, BasicUSD | — | — | -45,603,000Source | -23,173,000Source | — | -27,889,000Source | — | -23,735,000Source | -140,954,000Source | -70,431,000Source | -94,271,000Source |
| Nonoperating Income (Expense)USD | — | — | -22,909,000Source | 621,000Source | -6,442,000Source | -1,810,000Source | 30,038,000Source | 1,024,000Source | -44,138,000Source | 24,837,000Source | -26,255,000Source |
| Operating ExpensesUSD | — | — | 22,694,000Source | 23,801,000Source | 19,096,000Source | 26,079,000Source | 20,820,000Source | 24,759,000Source | 96,816,000Source | 93,574,000Source | 50,879,000Source |
| Research and Development ExpenseUSD | — | — | 17,457,000Source | 19,004,000Source | 13,812,000Source | 21,151,000Source | 15,598,000Source | 19,435,000Source | 74,536,000Source | 70,471,000Source | 38,038,000Source |
| Revenue from Contract with Customer, Including Assessed TaxUSD | — | — | — | 14,000Source | — | — | — | — | 0Source | 93,000Source | 120,000Source |
Filing attachments
guts-ex99_1.htm · 8-K · 2026-10-22
Exhibit 99.1 Fractyl Health Sharpens Focus on Revita Following Positive Pivotal Results, Advancing Toward Planned FDA De Novo Submission in Post-GLP-1 Weight Maintenance Following positive topline six-month REMAIN-1 pivotal results, Revita advancing toward planned FDA De Novo submission in late Q4 2026 and anticipated 12-month pivotal data readout in Q1 2027 Workforce reduction aligns organization behind Revita's near-term clinical and commercial opportunity Company discontinuing development…
Read attachment ↗guts-ex99_1.htm · 8-K · 2026-10-16
Exhibit 99.1 Fractyl Health's Revita Meets Six-Month Co-Primary Endpoint in Ongoing REMAIN-1 Pivotal Study, With Highly Statistically Significant Reduction in Weight Regain After GLP-1 Discontinuation REMAIN-1 met its six-month co-primary endpoint with high statistical significance (p=0.0023; mITT population); demonstrated 80% retention of GLP-1 induced weight loss vs 67% for sham 32% of Revita® participants in primary analysis population (mITT) were either weight stable or had further weight…
Read attachment ↗guts-ex99_2.htm · 8-K · 2026-10-16
October 2026 REMAIN-1 Pivotal StudyPositive Topline 6 Month Results for Revita in Post-GLP-1 Weight Maintenance Revita is for investigational use only in the United States. Revita has a CE mark in the EU/UK. REMAIN-1 is an ongoing study; final data rely on database lock at 12 months. ©2026 Fractyl Health, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Exhibit 99.2 Legal disclaimer. ©2026 Fractyl Health, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Market Data, Estimates and Industry Information The market size, addressable market, …
Read attachment ↗guts-ex99_1.htm · 8-K · 2026-08-10
EX-99.1 2 guts-ex99_1.htm EX-99.1 EX-99.1 Exhibit 99.1 Fractyl Health Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Business Updates One-year REMAIN-1 Midpoint Cohort data show Revita patients maintained up to 84% of prior GLP-1-induced weight loss versus 46% with sham in patients receiving complete duodenal ablations - the first randomized evidence of durable, drug-free weight maintenance One-year open-label REVEAL-1 Cohort data provide real-world evidence of durable weight maintena…
Read attachment ↗guts-ex99_1.htm · 8-K · 2026-07-15
EX-99.1 2 guts-ex99_1.htm EX-99.1 EX-99.1 Exhibit 99.1 Fractyl Health Reports Positive Randomized Data from REMAIN-1 Midpoint Cohort Demonstrating Durable Weight Maintenance One Year After GLP-1 Discontinuation Up to 84% of GLP-1 induced weight loss retained with Revita® versus 46% with sham at one year in patients receiving complete duodenal ablations Next anticipated Revita® milestones are topline six-month randomized data from the REMAIN-1 Pivotal Cohort in early Q4 2026 and a potenti…
Read attachment ↗guts-ex99_2.htm · 8-K · 2026-07-15
EX-99.2 3 guts-ex99_2.htm EX-99.2 Positive One-Year Randomized REMAIN-1 Midpoint Cohort Results July 15, 2026 Revita is for investigational use only in the United States. Revita has a CE mark in the EU/UK. Exhibit 99.2 Legal disclaimer The study database has not been locked as this is an ongoing study, and the data are subject to further cleaning and validation. Forward-looking statements This presentation contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Liti…
Read attachment ↗